Skip to content Skip to navigation

Mentor Information

EDGE Student Mentors

  • Tim Abate, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Nate Abebe, Electrical Engineering
  • Madihah Akhter, History
  • AJ Alvero, Education
  • Luis Armona, Economics
  • Jaime Aviles Acosta, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Wenjia Ba, Business
  • Gabrielle Cabrera, Chemistry
  • Fang Cai, Statistics
  • Chris Cameron, Mechanical Engineering
  • Cristina Ceballos, Philosophy
  • Rosie Chavez, Education
  • Matthew Clarke, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Agnetta Cleland, Physics
  • Cody Coleman, Computer Science
  • Danee Conley, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Kate Coppess, Physics
  • Ipsita Datta, Mathematics
  • Eva de la Serna, Chemical Engineering
  • Darrel Deo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Phillip DiGiacomo, Bioengineering
  • Kevin Erazo, Chemistry
  • Amy Fan, Immunology
  • Abby Fanlo, Political Science
  • Joy Franco, Mechanical Engineering
  • Joshua Gagne, Sociology
  • Alejandra Gimenez, Political Science
  • Julieta Gomez-Frittelli, Chemical Engineering
  • Emmett Goodman, Chemical Engineering
  • Chantal Gratton, Linguistics
  • Danielle Greene, Education
  • Camilla Griffiths, Psychology
  • Kelly Guan, Energy Resources Engineering
  • Esiteli Hafoka, Religious Studies
  • Marc Harrison, Psychology
  • Claire Hebert, Applied Physics
  • Philip Hernandez, Education
  • Kim Higuera, Sociology
  • Elisa Huerta, East Asian Languages
  • Sarah Hull, Chemical Engineering
  • Sam Hung, Chemistry
  • Ginny Isava, Geological Sciences
  • Diana Juarez Madera, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Bennett Kapili, Earth System Science
  • Colette Kelly, Earth System Science
  • Capella Kerst, Mechanical Engineering
  • Nadia Kotova, Business
  • Abisola Kusimo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Tao Large, Chemistry
  • Mackenzie Leake, Computer Science
  • Monica Lee, Education
  • Jingyi Li, Computer Science
  • Alandra Lopez, Earth System Science
  • Akshay Maheshwari, Bioengineering
  • Makai Mann, Electrical Engineering
  • Dannielle McCarthy, Chemistry
  • Austen McDougal, Philosophy
  • Zion Mengesha, Linguistics
  • Jorge Meraz, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Jameelah Morris, Anthropology
  • Daniel Muise, Communication
  • Brian Munguia, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Philipp Muscher, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Josheena Naggea, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Juliana Nalerio, Modern Thought & Literature
  • Cara Nuñez, Bioengineering
  • Johanna O'Day, Bioengineering
  • Zenzele Olatunji, Comparative Literature
  • Abraham Oshotse, Business
  • Koji Ozawa, Anthropology
  • Casey Patterson, English
  • Rolando Perez, Bioengineering 
  • Greses Perez Gonzalez, Education
  • Rose Pozos-Brewer, Education
  • Josh Rabinowitz, Chemistry
  • Karthik Rajkumar, Economics
  • Lauren Riddiford, Applied Physics
  • Sean Roget, Chemistry
  • Francisco Romero, Electrical Engineering
  • Kiara Sanchez, Psychology
  • Joel Schneider, Chemical Engineering
  • Ruby Shi, Physics
  • Noah Shutty, Physics
  • Olivier Smion, Physics
  • Daniel Smith, Education
  • Tagart Sobotka, Sociology
  • Francine Stephens, Sociology
  • Chloe Stowell, Political Science
  • Loza Tadesse, Bioengineering
  • Ana Tarano, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Vanessa Velez, History
  • Rafael Vila, Material Science & Engineering
  • Gabrielle Vukasin, Mechanical Engineering
  • Amy Wang, Business
  • Henry Washington, Modern Thought & Literature
  • Hannah Wastyk, Bioengineering
  • Sophia Williams, Electrical Engineering
  • Benjamin Woodford, Education
  • Jennie Yoon, Art History
  • Cyndia Yu, Physics
  • Caleb Zerger, Applied Physics