Skip to content Skip to navigation

Mentor Information

EDGE Student Mentors

  • Rachel Adenekan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Annette Jing, Statistics
  • Abisola Kusimo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alberto Quintero, Modern Thought & Literature
  • Angela Leocata, Anthropology
  • Alisa Feldman, Sociology
  • Amnahir Pena-Alcantara, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Alexis Wilson, Earth System Science
  • Anuj Amin, Religious Studies
  • Ana de Olazarra, Electrical Engineering
  • Alexander Tamkin, Computer Science
  • Ayinwi Muma, Management Science & Engineering
  • Brian Cabral, Education
  • Bryen Irving, Physics
  • Brandi Ransom, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Carlos Gonzalez, Mechanical Engineering
  • Camille DeJarnett, Political Science
  • Chance Ornelas-Skarin, Electrical Engineering
  • Caitlin Cuan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Chey Jones, Chemistry
  • Colette Kelly, Earth System Science
  • Catherine Mullings, Computer Science
  • Cassandra Villicana, Bioengineering
  • Dara Hok, Geological Sciences
  • Darrel Deo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Daniel Pimentel, Education
  • Eva de la Serna, Chemical Engineering
  • Emily Penn, Chemical Engineering
  • Francisco Romero, Electrical Engineering
  • Felipe de Quesada, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Henry Washington, Modern Thought & Literature
  • Josh Rabinowitz, Chemistry
  • Jose Ruben Diaz Vasquez, Modern Thought & Literature
  • Julieta Gomez-Frittelli, Chemical Engineering
  • Jingyi Li, Computer Science
  • Jennifer Kowalski, Economics
  • John Bennett, Chemistry
  • Josheena Naggea, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Julia Olivieri, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Jessica Stovall, Education
  • Jordan Smart, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Kristian Ayala, English
  • Kemi Oyewole, Education
  • Kassandra Roeser, Sociology
  • Kyalamboka Brown, Education
  • Kyle Yoshida, Mechanical Engineering
  • Lauren Abrahams, Geophysics
  • Ethan Li, Bioengineering
  • Libby Taylor, Mathematics
  • Malory Brown, Earth System Science
  • Marcelo Yanez, Art & Art History
  • Jameelah Morris, Anthropology
  • Mo Tiwari, Computer Science
  • Mekedlawit Setegne, Chemistry
  • Nancy Martinez, Comparative Literature
  • Nadia Kotova, Business
  • Oswaldo Rosales, Education
  • Olivier Simon, Physics
  • Reagan Ross, Communication
  • Rondeline Williams, Psychology
  • Rafael Vila, Materials Science & Engineering
  • Rupini Kamat, Physics
  • Susan Cherry, Business
  • Sebastian Hendrickx, Mechanical Engineering
  • Stephanie Robillard, Education
  • Serena Crosson, Classics
  • Chloe Stowell, Political Science
  • Tamra Nebabu, Applied Physics
  • Trey Weber, Mechanical Engineering
  • Timothy Jones, Theater & Performance Studies
  • Vannessa Velez, History
  • Jeremy Walters, Education
  • William Chong, Mechanical Engineering