Skip to content Skip to navigation

2021 EDGE Fellows

  • Nayla Abney, Bioengineering
  • Alexia Ainsworth, English
  • Ashton Aleman, Chemical Engineering
  • Ayan Ali, Education
  • Naomi Alyafei, Bioengineering
  • Max Beeman, Mechanical Engineering
  • Kofi Blake, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Beleicia Bullock, Computer Science
  • Xavier "Xavi" Luis Burgos, Education
  • Connor Call, Chemical Engineering
  • Brandi Cannon, Education
  • Emily Carpenter, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Hamish Carr Delgado, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Nicole Carroll, Religious Studies
  • Sierra Castaneda, Earth System Science
  • Elizabeth Childs, Mechanical Engineering
  • Blyss Cleveland, Sociology
  • Jennifer Co, Chemistry
  • Orisa Coombs, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sergio Cordero, Electrical Engineering
  • Casey Decosto, Chemistry
  • Cyan DeVeaux, Communication
  • Moussa Doumbouya, Computer Science
  • Salma Elkhaoudi, Anthropology
  • Zac Espinosa, Earth System Science
  • Jan Estrada Pabon, Chemistry
  • Shaghayegh Fazliani, Mathematics
  • Joseph Feffer, Business
  • Hector Reyes Figueroa, Economics
  • Chris Flores, Political Science
  • Christopher Flowers, Management Science and Engineering
  • Aaron Garza, Mechanical Engineering
  • Martin Gonzalez, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Jabari Hastings, Computer Science
  • Paige Hill, Political Science
  • Amber Hu, Statistics
  • Nadine Humphrey, Chemical Engineering
  • Adarsh Jeewajee, Computer Science
  • Steve Juarez, Education
  • Riley Juenemann, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Rita Kamani-Renedo, Education
  • Ishani Karmarkar, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Stacia King, Psychology
  • Emmanuella Kyei Manu, Economics
  • Micah Lawrence, Bioengineering
  • Cesar Lema, Applied Physics
  • Ethan Lopes, Geophysics
  • Jay Lugardo, Classics
  • Mae MacDonald, Political Science
  • Marina Machado de Oliveira, Comparative Literature
  • Marigold Malinao, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Julio Martinez, Psychology
  • Daria Matviienko, Business
  • Zachary Montgomerie, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Cecilia Moreira, Economics
  • Janice Ndegwa, History
  • Favour Nerrise, Electrical Engineering
  • Teathloach Wal Nguot, Anthropology
  • Mike O'Key, Education
  • Daisy O'Mahoney, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Tolúlọpẹ́ Ògúnrẹ̀mí, Computer Science
  • Javier Omar, Education
  • Obumneme Godson Osele, Mechanical Engineering
  • Debolina Paul, Statistics
  • Abena Peasah, Bioengineering
  • Lindsay Popowski, Computer Science
  • Claudette Proctor, Earth System Science
  • Adrienne Propp, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Gabriel Reyes, Education
  • Diego Rivera, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Esther Robb, Computer Science
  • Omar Rosales Cortez, Geological Sciences
  • Kalee Rozylowicz, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Jasmin Salazar, Sociology
  • Rebecca Salcedo, Earth System Science
  • Alana Sanchez, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Lucas Sanchez, Chemistry
  • Eli Scott, Political Science
  • Saikun Shi, Business
  • Mahlet Shiferaw, Physics
  • Sofia Silva, Art and Art History
  • Lauren Simitz, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Tamara Sobomehin, Education
  • Danilo Symonette, Computer Science
  • Marie Tano, Linguistics
  • Ian-Christopher Tanoh, Statistics
  • Adejah Taylor, Education
  • Joshua Tong, Physics
  • Jayson Toweh, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Jordan Troutman, Computer Science
  • Kia Turner, Education
  • Bryan Ugaz, Chemistry
  • Luis Valencia, Chemistry
  • Monica Vidaurri, Geological Sciences
  • Jaelynn Walls, Art and Art History
  • Kevin Ward, Education
  • Catherine Weibel, Applied Physics
  • Wrayzene Willoughby, Chemical Engineering
  • Shameeka Wilson, Education
  • Kai Woolner-Pratt, Art and Art History
  • Sabrina Yates, English
  • Marisol Zarate, Sociology
  • Alex Zimmerman, Materials Science and Engineering