Skip to content Skip to navigation

2019 EDGE Fellows

EDGE-STEM Fellows

  • Rachel Adenekan, Mechanical Engineering
  • Nathaniel Agharese, Mechanical Engineering
  • Eliel Akinbami, Bioengineering
  • Hannah Alpert, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Gabriela Basel, Chemical Engineering
  • John Bennett, Chemistry
  • Lawrence Berg, Chemistry
  • Elisabeth Boles, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Kenneth Brinson, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Chandler Brown, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Jerika Chiong, Chemistry
  • Elise Darragh-Ford, Physics
  • Enrique del Castillo, Civil and Environmental Engineering
  • Felipe de Quesada, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Mike Doane, Bioengineering
  • Nora Enright, Bioengineering
  • Franco Faucher, Chemistry
  • Paris Franz, Applied Physics
  • Ximena Hasbach, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Bryen Irving, Physics
  • Masha Itkina, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Aduragbemi Jibodu, Mechanical Engineering
  • Till Kallem, Chemistry
  • Angel Kuo, Chemistry
  • Constantinos Lahana, Chemistry
  • Cesar Lopez, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Ali Imad Mahdi, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Crystal Nattoo, Electrical Engineering
  • Tamra Nebabu, Applied Physics
  • Taylor Nguyen, Bioengineering
  • Chance Ornelas-Skarin, Electrical Engineering
  • Jasmin Palmer, Mechanical Engineering
  • Amnahir Pena-Alcantara, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Bianca Santos, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Mekedlawit Setegne, Chemistry
  • Prima Sinawang, Chemical Engineering
  • Jordan Smart, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Nathan Stacey, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Peter Suzuki, Bioengineering
  • Rickey Terrell, Chemical Engineering
  • Elizabeth van Assendelft, Physics
  • Elizabeth Vasquez, Mechanical Engineering
  • Cassandra Villicana, Bioengineering
  • Trey Weber, Mechanical Engineering
  • Alexis Wilson, Earth System Science
  • Cristian Woroch, Chemistry
  • Shenandoah Wrobel, Bioengineering
  • Michelle Wu, Physics
  • Xinrui Yan, Physics

EDGE-SBEH Fellows

  • William Allread, History
  • Anuj Amin, Religious Studies
  • Kristian Ayala, English
  • Kyalamboka Brown, Education
  • Chance Carpenter, Education
  • Susan Cherry, Business
  • Camille DeJarnett, Political Science
  • Allex Desronvil, Sociology
  • Jose Diaz Vasquez, Modern Thought and Literature
  • Aliyah Dunn-Salahuddin, History
  • Alisa Feldman, Sociology
  • Evelyn Fernandez-Lizarraga, Linguistics
  • Marco Antonio Flores, Art and Art History
  • Jorge Garcia, Education
  • Fang Guo, Business
  • Derric Heck, Education
  • Sophia Hunt, Sociology
  • Annette Jing, Statistics
  • Timothy Jones, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Mikayla Kelley, Philosophy
  • Jung Kim, Music
  • Jennifer Kowalski, Economics
  • Emily Kubota, Psychology
  • Arjun Kunnasagaran, Statistics
  • Chelsea Lide, Business
  • CoCo Massengale, Education
  • Kristin McFadden, Anthropology
  • Claudia Mendez, Religious Studies
  • Elizabeth Mortenson, Psychology
  • Hala Moussawi, Business
  • Margaret Perry, Psychology
  • Sunil Persad, Religious Studies
  • Venolia Rabodiba, Anthropology
  • Matthew Randolph, History
  • Kassandra Roeser, Sociology
  • Oswaldo Rosales, Education
  • Reagan Ross, Communication
  • Cat Sanchez, Sociology
  • Sarah Tilton, Philosophy
  • Jeremy Walters, Education
  • Michele Wells, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Rondeline Williams, Psychology
  • Marcelo Yanez, Art and Art History
  • Yifan Yang, Business
  • Anissa Zaitsu, Linguistics