Skip to content Skip to navigation

2016 EDGE Fellows

EDGE-STEM Fellows

  • Iwnetim Abate, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Nate Abebe, Electrical Engineering
  • Aisulu Aitbekova, Chemical Engineering
  • Tim Anderson, Electrical Engineering
  • Emilio Botero, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Jonathan Calles, Bioengineering
  • Erica Castillo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Shea Cheatham, Earth System Science
  • Sami Chen, Geological Sciences
  • Cody Coleman, Computer Science
  • Caleb Cook, Physics
  • Kate Coppess, Physics
  • Kiara Cui, Chemical Engineering
  • Laura Dafov, Geological Sciences
  • Darrel Deo, Mechanical Engineering
  • Camille Everhart, Mechanical Engineering
  • Raul Flores, Chemical Engineering
  • Joy Franco, Mechanical Engineering
  • David Gonzalez, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Eva Gonzalez Diaz, Bioengineering
  • Nelson Hall, Bioengineering
  • Nicole Hartman, Physics
  • Claire Hebert, Applied Physics
  • Ares Hernandez, Physics
  • Emily Hernandez, Electrical Engineering
  • Sarah Hull, Chemical Engineering
  • Connie Jiang, Physics
  • Bennett Kapili, Earth System Science
  • Fereshte Khani, Computer Science
  • Allison Koenecke, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Louai Labanieh, Bioengineering
  • Sean Liu, Computer Science
  • Alandra Lopez, Earth System Science
  • Makai Mann, Electrical Engineering
  • Dayshon Mathis, Physics
  • Caitlyn Miller, Bioengineering
  • Anton Molina, Materials Science and Engineering
  • Brian Munguia, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Cara Nunez, Bioengineering
  • Julia Olivieri, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Lizmarie Comenencia Ortiz, Mechanical Engineering
  • Reid Pryzant, Computer Science
  • Sean Roget, Chemistry
  • Francisca Santana, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Ruby Shi, Physics
  • Sadaf Sobhani, Mechanical Engineering
  • Briana Swette, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • Loza Tadesse, Bioengineering
  • Ana Tarano, Aeronautics and Astronautics
  • Ada Undieh, Chemical Engineering
  • Chris Vassos, Electrical Engineering
  • Gabrielle Vukasin, Mechanical Engineering
  • Sophia Williams, Electrical Engineering

EDGE-SBEH Fellows

  • AJ Alvero, Education
  • Joe Amato, History
  • Luis Armona, Economics
  • Wenjia Ba, Business
  • Tyler Bonnen, Psychology
  • Hollie Buttery, Art
  • Fang Cai, Statistics
  • Cristina Ceballos, Philosophy
  • Rosie Chavez, Education
  • Wanning Chen, Business
  • Danee Conley, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Jon Davies, Art
  • Wendy De La Rosa, Business
  • Grant Dowling, Philosophy
  • Abby Fanlo, Political Science
  • Alejandra Gimenez, Political Science
  • Chantal Gratton, Linguistics
  • Kim Higuera, Sociology
  • Isabel Iturrios-Fourzan, Sociology
  • Nadia Kotova, Business
  • Monica Lee, Education
  • Thomas McDonald, Comparative Literature
  • Austen McDougal, Philosophy
  • Frank Mondelli, East Asian Languages and Cultures
  • Daniel Muise, Communication
  • Zenzele Olatunji, Comparative Literature
  • Koji Ozawa, Anthropology
  • Casey Patterson, English
  • Greses Perez Gonzalez, Education
  • Jonatan Perez, History
  • Jasmine Reid, Anthropology
  • Kathryn Ribay, Education
  • George Rosa Acosta, Iberian and Latin American Cultures
  • Kiara Sanchez, Psychology
  • Daniel Smith, Education
  • Amani Starnes, Theater and Performance Studies
  • Marissa Thompson, Education
  • Sam Trejo, Education
  • Cristobal Trujillo, Modern Thought and Literature
  • Amy Wang, Business
  • Sandra Welch, Education
  • Kristin Wilson, Modern Thought and Literature
  • Rebecca Zhang, Business