Skip to content Skip to navigation

2015 EDGE Fellows

EDGE-SBEH Fellows

  • Aala Abdelgadir, Political Science
  • Jeffrey Aguero, Sociology
  • Abiya Ahmed, Education
  • Rhiannon Catapano, Business
  • Elix Colon, Anthropology
  • Brooke Durham, History
  • Joshua Gagne, Education
  • Cynthia Garcia, Modern Thought and Literature
  • Camilla Griffiths, Psychology
  • Beka Guluma, Sociology
  • Esiteli Hafoka, Religious Studies
  • Victoria Elyse Sosina, Education
  • Fernanda Herrera, Communication
  • Elise Huerta, East Asian Languages and Cultures
  • Tingyan Jia, Business
  • Cindy Lam, Education
  • Jasmine Little, Sociology
  • Danqi Luo, Business
  • Juan Melo, Modern Thought and Literature
  • Melissa Mesinas, Education
  • Suki Mozenter, Education
  • Mark Murphy, Education
  • Jose-Alberto Navarro, Anthropology
  • Laura Ng, Anthropology
  • Alexis Pearce, Iberian and Latin American Cultures
  • Manuel Rincon-Cruz, History
  • Soren Rosier, Education
  • Alana Springer, Anthropology
  • Sheridan Stewart, Sociology

EDGE-STEM Fellows

  • Aysha Abdel-Aziz, Physics
  • Omokolade Adebowale, Chemical Engineering
  • Usua Amanam, Energy Resources Engineering
  • Mona Azadkia, Statistics
  • Jeffrey Babicz, Chemistry
  • Praveen Bains, Energy Resources Engineering
  • Kaisha Benjamin, Bioengineering
  • Calista Bernard, Mathematics
  • Charles Blakemore, Physics
  • Katie Bodner, Bioengineering
  • Erin Brown, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Alexandra DeMaio, Physics
  • Sheela Devadas, Mathematics
  • Phillip DiGiacomo, Bioengineering
  • Kevin Erazo, Chemistry
  • Casey Fleeter, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Katerina Gonzales, Earth System Science
  • Mengyu Guan, Energy Resources Engineering
  • Jen Marrero Hope, Chemistry
  • Virginia Isava, Geological Sciences
  • Holden Lai, Chemistry
  • Alan Landers, Chemistry
  • Tao Large, Chemistry
  • Mackenzie Leake, Computer Science
  • Kathryn Ledbetter, Physics
  • Laura Lyman, Institute for Computational and Mathematical Engineering
  • Mae Marcaida, Geological Sciences
  • Jing Miao, Statistics
  • Cayla Miller, Chemical Engineering
  • Richard Nally, Physics
  • Stephen Pearcey, Geological Sciences
  • Rolando Perez, Bioengineering
  • Sean Peters, Electrical Engineering
  • Ricardo Peterson, Electrical Engineering
  • Sudatta Ray, Emmett Interdisciplinary Program in Environment and Resources
  • David Sanchez, Chemistry
  • Joel Sanchez, Chemical Engineering
  • Christopher Sandino, Electrical Engineering
  • Lindsay Stapleton, Bioengineering
  • Kelly Stifter, Physics
  • Jessica Su, Chemistry
  • Shersingh Tumber-Davila, Earth System Science
  • Eduardo Valle, Chemical Engineering
  • Abigail Ward, Mathematics
  • Kira Watkins, Chemical Engineering
  • Jared Weaver, Chemistry
  • Cara Welker, Bioengineering
  • Evangelie Zachos, Mathematics
  • Caleb Zerger, Applied Physics